Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Girls & Boys Swim Results from Delta/New Palestine Meet 11/28


The Boys and Girls swam Delta and New Palestine Tonight.  Below are the results.

 

Girls’ results:

200 Medley Relay Yorktown A 1st with a time of 1:53.35 and new pool record.  Meri Gray, Emily Weiss, Kaitlynn Santino, Ellie Alexander.

200 Free Meri Gray ist time of 2:04.85 & Alexis Detrich 6th with a time 2:37.20

200 IM Emily Weiss 1st place with a time of 2:06.67 and a new pool record.  Catherine Grasso 5th with a time of 2:39.72

50 Free McKenna Alexander 2nd with a time of 27.06 & Marissa Patton 6th with a time 30.36.

Diving Lili Silividi 2nd with a score of 165.45 & Natalie Moulton 3rd with a score of 149.50.

100 Fly Kaitlynn Santino 1st with a time of 1:07.76 & Catherine Grasso 4th with a time of 1:18.18.

100 Free  Ellie Alexander 2nd with a time of 57.38 & Ria Agarwal 6th with a time of 1:10.72

500 Free Molly Wickliffe 1st with a time of 6:23.74 and Tyra Boyd 3rd with a time of 6:38.83.

200 Free Relay Yorktown A 1st with a time of 1:47.95.  Emily Weiss, Mckenna Alexander, Kaitlynn Santino,& Ellie Alexander.

100 Backstroke Meri Gray 1st with a time of 1:00.92 and a new pool record.  Muthira Raju 2nd with a time of 1:10.22.

100 Breaststroke Emily Weiss 1st with a time of 1:02.64 and a new pool record.  Annika Schaller 6th with a time of 1:43.61.

400 Free Relay Yorktown A 1st with a time of 3:59.30.  McKenna Alexander, Kaitlynn Santino, Ellie Alexander, & Meri Gray.

The Girls’ record is 3-0 as they beat Delta and New Palestine tonight. They are also 2-0 in their conference.

 

Boys’ Results:

200 Medley Relay Yorktown A 1st with a time of 1:45.19.  Quinn Kennedy, Nathan Hicks, Ben Suer, Wayne Morrow.

200 Free Garrett Clausen 2nd time of 2:02.64 & Isaac Suer 5th with a time 2:09.54

200 IM Nathan Hicks 1st place with a time of 2:06.10.  Ben Suer 3rd with a time of 2:21.86

50 Free Wayne Morrow 3rd with a time of 24.95 & Paul Eaton 6th with a time 26.92.

Diving Joey Ulrich 1st with a score of 251.60 & Colby Hopkins 4th with a score of 122.60

100 Fly Ben Suer 2nd with a time of 58.21 & Quinn Kennedy 3rd with a time of 58.47.

100 Free  Wayne Morrow 3rd with a time of 55.80 & Paul Eaton 6th with a time of 1:03.59

500 Free Garrett Clausen 2nd with a time of 5:42.03 and Matt Fuller 5th with a time of 6:12.69.

200 Free Relay Yorktown A 3r with a time of 1:48.43.  Isaac Suer, Pal Eaton, Wayne Morrow,& Nathan Hicks.

100 Backstroke Quinn Kennedy 2nd with a time of 59.65.  Mason Kennedy 6th with a time of 1:11.26.

100 Breaststroke Nathan Hicks 1st with a time of 1:01.93.  Chandler Wintworth 6th with a time of 1:29.09.

400 Free Relay Yorktown A 3rd with a time of 3:44.59.  Garrett Clausen, Isaac Suer, Ben Suer, & Quinn Kennedy.

The Boys’ open their season with a win and a lose.  They beat New Palestine and lost to Delta.  The Boys’ Record is 1-1 and they are also 1-1 in the conference.