Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09


Dec
03

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Monroe Central MS

Monroe Central MS
5:30 pm | Yorktown Middle School

Dec
03

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Monroe Central MS

Monroe Central MS
5:30 pm | Yorktown Middle School

Dec
03

Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Delta High School

Four Way (JV)
6:00 pm | YORKTOWN

Dec
03

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Delta High School

Four Way (JV)
6:00 pm | YORKTOWN

Dec
03

Boys Freshman Basketball at Monroe Central High School

Monroe Central
6:00 pm | Monroe Central Jr-Sr High School

Dec
04

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Selma Middle School

Selma Middle School
5:30 pm | Selma Middle School

Dec
04

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Pendleton Heights High School

Pendleton Heights
5:30 pm | Pendleton Heights

Dec
04

Boys 6th Grade Basketball at Wes-Del Middle School

Wes-Del Middle School
5:30 pm | Wes-Del

Dec
04

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Pendleton Heights High School

Pendleton Heights
5:30 pm | Pendleton Heights

Dec
04

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Selma Middle School

Selma Middle School
5:30 pm | Selma Middle School

Dec
04

Girls Varsity Basketball at Wapahani High School

Wapahani
6:00 pm | Wapahani High School

Dec
04

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Jay County 4 way
6:00 pm | Jay County

Dec
04

Coed Varsity Wrestling at

Jay County 4 way
6:00 pm | Jay County

Dec
04

Dec
05

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Wapahani High School

Wapahani
6:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Dec
06

Boys 6th Grade Basketball vs. Pendleton East Elementary

Pendleton East Elementary
4:30 pm | Yorktown Middle School

Dec
06

Boys Varsity Swimming at Anderson High School

Anderson
5:30 pm | Anderson High School

Dec
06

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Cowan Middle School

Cowan Middle School
5:30 pm | Cowan

Dec
06

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Alexandria Middle School

Alexandria Middle School
5:30 pm | Yorktown Middle School

Dec
06

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Cowan Middle School

Cowan Middle School
5:30 pm | Cowan

Dec
06

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Alexandria Middle School

Alexandria Middle School
5:30 pm | Yorktown Middle School

Dec
06

Girls Varsity Swimming at Anderson High School

Anderson
5:30 pm | Anderson High School

Dec
06

Coed Varsity Wrestling at Lawrence North High School

Lawrence North
6:00 pm | Lawrence North

Dec
06

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Monroe Central High School

Monroe Central
6:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Dec
06

Boys Varsity Wrestling at Lawrence North High School

Lawrence North
6:00 pm | Lawrence North

Dec
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Monroe Central High School

Monroe Central
6:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Delta High School

Delta
6:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Dec
07

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Delta High School

Delta
6:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Dec
07

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Delta High School

Delta
6:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Dec
08

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Monroe Central Invite

Monroe Central Invite
9:00 am | Monroe Central

Dec
08

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Monroe Central Invite

Monroe Central Invite
9:00 am | Monroe Central

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Pendleton Diving Invite
10:00 am | Pendleton Heights

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Pendleton Diving Invite
10:00 am | Pendleton Heights

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Homestead Invitational
11:00 am | Homestead

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Homestead Invitational
11:00 am | Homestead

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mt. Vernon-Fortville

Mt. Vernon-Fortville
11:00 am | Yorktown High School

Dec
08

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mt. Vernon-Fortville

Mt. Vernon-Fortville
11:00 am | Yorktown High School