Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Boys Varsity Golf at

Mt. Vern./Lapel
4:30 pm | Lapel Jr/Sr High School

Apr
15

Coed Middle School Golf vs. Delta High School

Delta Middle School
4:30 pm | Yorktown Middle School

Apr
15

Coed Middle School Track vs.

Mun. Northside/Mun. Southside
5:00 pm | Yorktown Middle School

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Daleville High School

Daleville
5:00 pm | Daleville Jr-Sr HS

Apr
15

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Muncie Central High School

Muncie Central
5:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Delta JV Only
5:15 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Muncie Central High School

Muncie Central
7:00 pm | Yorktown

Apr
16

Girls Middle School Track vs.

Anderson & Marion
5:30 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at New Palestine High School

New Palestine
5:30 pm | New Palestine

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball at New Palestine High School

New Palestine
5:30 pm | New Palestine High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Track vs.

Anderson & Marion
5:30 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
16

Boys Middle School Track vs.

Anderson & Marion
5:30 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Anderson & Marion
5:30 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Anderson High School

Anderson JV Only
4:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
17

Coed Middle School Track vs.

Selma Middle School
4:30 pm | Yorktown Middle School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Delta High School

Delta
5:00 pm | Delta High School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at Muncie Burris High School

Muncie Burris
5:45 pm | Muncie Burris

Apr
17

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Delta High School

Delta
6:30 pm | Delta High School

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Alexandria Monroe

Alexandria Monroe
7:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
18

Coed Middle School Golf at

Lapel Jr/Sr High School
4:30 pm | Lapel Jr/Sr High School

Apr
18

Boys Middle School Track at

Pendleton Heights-Invite
5:00 pm | Pendleton Heights

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Track at New Palestine High School

Pendleton Heights-Invite
5:00 pm  

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. New Palestine High School

New Palestine
5:00 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Fishers High School

Fishers
5:30 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Fishers High School

Fishers
5:30 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Greenfield-Central (dh)

Greenfield-Central (DH)
5:30 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Park Tudor Invite
9:00 am | Park Tudor

Apr
20

Boys Middle School Track at

Muncie Central Relays
10:00 am | Muncie Central

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Track at

Muncie Central Relays
10:00 am | Muncie Central

Apr
20

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Greenfield-Central (dh)

Greenfield-Central (DH)
10:00 am | Yorktown High School

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Golf at

Muncie Burris (JV ONLY) @ Cardinal Hills
10:00 am | Muncie Burris

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Golf at Noblesville High School, Fishers High School

Noblesville
11:00 am | Fox Prairie Golf Course

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball at Hamilton Heights High School

Hamilton Heights
11:00 am | Hamilton Heights

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Shelbyville High School

Shelbyville
5:30 pm | Yorktown High School

Apr
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Shelbyville High School

Shelbyville
5:30 pm | Yorktown High School